Centre Entrance

Weekly Programme

Activity Programme
SUNDAY
Church Service 10.00am - 11.00am Rev Ann Kosla
MONDAY
Langley Rangers Breakfast Club 7.30am - 8:45am
Noah's Ark Pre-School 9:15am - 1:00pm
Langley Rangers After School Club 3:00pm - 5:45pm
Brownies 4.30pm - 6.30pm Valerie Murphy
LighterLife Express 7.00pm - 8.00pm Jacqueline Gillman
Yoga 7.00pm - 8.00pm Belinda Nutall
Pilates 7.00pm - 9.00pm Belinda Nutall
TUESDAY
Langley Rangers Breakfast Club 7.30am - 8:45am
Noah's Ark Pre-School 9:15am - 2:45pm
Short Mat Bowls 9.30am - 12.00noon Margaret Simkins
Langley Rangers After School Club 3:00pm - 5:45pm
Rainbows 4.00pm - 6.45pm Valerie Murphy
Slimming World 6.30pm - 9.30pm Donna Cecil-Smith
Zumba 7.30pm - 8.30pm Jenny Lucking
WEDNESDAY
Langley Rangers Breakfast Club 7.30am - 8:45am
Noah's Ark Pre-School 9:15am - 2:45pm
Toddle Along Club 9.30am - 11.30am Jean Hide
Langley Rangers After School Club 3:00pm - 5:45pm
Karate 5.00pm - 6.00pm David Ince
Fit Club 6.45pm - 7.45pm Daniel Nutkins
Womens Institute
Except 1st in month.
Meeting 3rd Wednesday in month.
7.30pm - 10.00pm Chris Mcllhargey
Wing Chun Kung Fu 8.00pm - 9.30pm Mark Solomons
THURSDAY
Langley Rangers Breakfast Club 7.30am - 8:45am
Noah's Ark Pre-School 9:15am - 2:45pm
Community Coffee Morning
(School term-time only,
organized by Church Langley Church)
9.00am - 11.30am
Communion Service
(2nd and 4th Thursdays in the month,
in the chapel)
10.30am - 11.00am Rev Ann Kosla
Short Mat Bowls 3.00pm - 5.30pm David Whitaker
Langley Rangers After School Club 3:00pm - 5:45pm
Weight Watchers 6.15pm - 7.45pm Kaye Balmforth
CL Voices Choir
(Jan-Apr; Sep-Nov)
7.30pm - 9.30pm
FRIDAY
Langley Rangers Breakfast Club 7.30am - 8:45am
Noah's Ark Pre-School 9:15am - 1:00pm
Young At Heart 1.00pm - 3.00pm Ruth Whitaker
Langley Rangers After School Club 3:00pm - 5:45pm
Karate 4.00pm - 6.00pm Daniel Thackray
Brownies 6.00pm - 8.00pm Gemma Richards
MMA Kids 6.15pm - 7.00pm
Guides 8.00pm - 9.30pm Gemma Richards
SATURDAY
Graham School of Dance 9.00am - 12.15pm Aileen Graham